Arcon Development penetrates Batumi market
Arcon Development will implement its very first project in Batumi - "Arcon Batumi Residence". The multifunctional project with the construction space of 33,700 sq.m. includes residential apartments, commercial spaces and hotel rooms. The construction"s financial partner is BASIS BANK. The complex is located in 500 meters from the sea, in front of the Batumi International Standards Stadium, in the active and prestigious district of BATUMI.
"After succesful operation on a construction market, we decided to enter in a new field, as a sub-brand of Arcon Construction. We have implemented only 3 projects under this brand so far and we are glad that we"ve already extended beyond the capitol and are starting a new project in the Batumi market.
We believe that the entering the Batumi market will be a successful step for both the company and the city itself, because we always take high responsibility for each project and, of course, we have planned "Batumi Residence" with extreme care, which fully meets the needs of the local market and therefore, another premium quality project will be added to the cityscape" - says the company representative.
The project is managed by the first AIRBNB service and management company in Georgia "WeHost".
Basis Bank becomes financial partner of Arcon Development
Arcon Development Participates in Area Expo!